Header Logo
High School
Education
175 Beaver Creek Rd Piketon, OH 45661
Phone number
View Pike County CTC

COVID-19 Closure: Student Assignments

Below you will find digital copies of what staff mailed out to students recently.  Identified students - please contact the CTC for customized assignments.
 
Student packets can be dropped off daily from 9am-3pm at the drop-off box in the school foyer (entrance near flags)
 

Mailing #3

John Bonifield Juniors Packet #3 
 Seniors Packet #3
  
Julie Woodruff  Anatomy Weeks 5 & 6
  Anatomy Weeks 5 & 6 notes
  Review - Ecology
  Makeup Work Week 5 Science
  Global Warming Worksheet
  
Tim Marhoover  HVAC Juniors Packet #3
  HVAC Seniors Packet #3 
  
Kala Saltsman  Packet #3 All Students
  
Jaime Steffy  Juniors Packet #3 
  Seniors Packet #3 
  
Martin Scott  Mailing #3 
  
Christina Webster  Geometry Packet #3
  Advanced Algebra Packet #3 
  Senior Seminar Packet #3 
  
Denise Zimmerman  See Google Classroom 
  
Wes McDonie  See Google Classroom 
  
Mike McQuay   (Carpentry) Mailing 3 - see week 5/6
  
Luke Purpero  Physical Education Mailing #3
  3rd/4th Block Work History/Government 
  
Holly Fyffe  See Google Classroom
  
Paul Goode Building Maintenance Packet #3 
  
Keith Richardson Building Maintenance Packet #3 
  
Greg McKeever Public Safety Juniors Packet #3 
 Public Safety Seniors Packet #3 
  
Cheryl Fisher BFS Packet #3 
  
Rita Roberts HFS Packet #3 
  
Lauren Rauber  See Google Classroom
  
Burnette Brown Packet #3 (Jr and Sr combined) 
  
Sarah Malone English 3 - Mailing #3 
 English 4 - Mailing #4 part 1, Mailing #4 part 2
 Senior Seminar - Module 4, Module 5 
  
Connie Timmons  Juniors - Mailing #3
  Seniors - Mailing #3 
  
Sam Jones Chemistry Blocks 1 & 2 Packet #3
  Science and Tech Blocks 3 & 4 Packet #3 
  
Chris Clark Electricity Jr. - Packet 3 
 Electricity Sr. - Packet 3 
  
Brandi King Language Arts Packet 3 
 Advanced Science Packet 3 
  
Wendy Harper PCT 11 - Mailing 3 
 PCT 12 - Mailing 3 
  

Mailing #2

Sarah Malone English 3 Assignments 
 English 4 Assignments
 Senior Seminar:
   
Kala Saltsman Week 3 & 4 Assigments 
   
Christina Webster  Advanced Algebra 
  Geometry 
  Senior Seminar 
   
Tim Marhoover  HVAC Juniors 
  HVAC Seniors 
   
Connie Timmons  Junior Assignments 
  Senior Assignments 
   
Martin Scott CBI Mailing #2 
   
Burnette Brown  Junior Packet 
  Senior Packet 
   
Holly Fyffe  See Google Classroom 
      
Wes McDonie  See Google Classroom 
   
Rita Roberts  HFS Assignment Packet  
   
Sam Jones  Sci. & Tech. Block 3/4 Mailing #2 
  Chemistry Block 1 Mailing #2 
  Chemistry Block 2 Mailing #2 
   
John Bonifield  Packet #2 
   
Jay Osborne  Welding Packet #2 
   
Dave Barker  Auto Packet #2 part 1 
  Auto Packet #2 part 2 
  Auto Packet #2 part 3 
  Auto Packet #2 part 4 
   
Anna Overly  Culinary Arts Packet #2 
   
Paul Goode  Building Maintenance Packet #2 
   
Jaime Steffy  E-Tech Junior Assignments Packet #2  
  E-Tech Senior Assignments Packet #2 
   
Luke Purpero  Blocks 1 & 2 Mailing #2 
  Blocks 3 & 4 Mailing #2 
   
Greg McKeever  Public Safety Juniors 
  Public Safety Seniors 
   
Cheryl Fisher Basic Food Services Packet #2 
   
Keith Richardson  Building Maintenance Packet #2 
   
Wendy Harper   
   PCT 11 
   PCT 12 Assignment 
   
Brandi King  Advanced Science Weeks 3 & 4 
  Business Math Weeks 3 & 4 
  Language Arts Weeks 3 & 4 
   
Lauren Rauber  See Google Classroom 
   
Denise Zimmerman See Google Classroom  
   
Chris Clark  Assignment Packet #2 
   
Mike McQuay  Carpentry Packet   
   
Julie Woodruff Climate Refugees sheet  
 Advanced Science Week 3  
 Anatomy & Physiology Week 4  
 Ecology Week 3  
 Ecology Week 4  
   
 
 
 

Mailing #1

 Holly Fyffe
Developmental Pyschology 1st Block  Dev. Psych. Chapter 11 presentation 
  Brain, Neuron, Eye, Ear Labeling 
  Hemispheres Worksheet 
  Psych Disorder Video sheet 
  List of Movies w. Disorders 
  Music Education & Student Self Concept 
   
 U.S./World Studies 2nd Block Political Movements of the 60's  
  1960's/1970's Europe/Asia/MENA Test Review 
   
 Western Civilization II 3rd Block Chapter 24 Western Civ. II Text 
  Chapter 24 Review Questions 
  Supplemental Reading Chapter 24 Civ II 
  Chapter 25 Western Civ. II Text 
  Chapter 25 Review Questions 
 Supplemental Reading Chapter 25 Civ II  
   
 World History 4th Block Shawnee Week 3 presentation 
  Create a T-Chart assignment 
  History Unit 3 Test Review 
 ------------------------------------ -------------------------------------------- 
 Mike McQuay  
           Carpentry  Assignment List 
 ------------------------------------ -------------------------------------------- 
 Greg McKeever  
            Public Safety 11 Assignment Sheets 
            Public Safety 12 Assignment Sheets 
 ------------------------------------ -------------------------------------------- 
 Connie Timmons   
            IT/Interactive Media 11 Alternative Lesson 
            IT/Interactive Media 12 Coronavirus Lessons 
 ------------------------------------ -------------------------------------------- 
 Tim Marhoover  
            HVAC Junior Assignments 
  Senior Assignments 
 ------------------------------------ -------------------------------------------- 
 Christina Webster  
            Geometry Lesson 26 
  Lesson 27 
  Lesson 28 
  -------------- 
           Senior Seminar Lesson 6 
  Lesson 11 
  Lesson 13 
  ---------------- 
           Advanced Algebra Review Material 
 -------------------------------------------------------------------  
 Keith Richardson  
           Building Maintenance  Assignment Packet 
 ------------------------------- ----------------------------------- 
 Paul Goode  
           Building Maintenance Assignment Packet 
 -------------------------------------------------------------------  
 Chris Clark  
           Electricity 11 Asignment Packet 
           Electricity 12 Assignment Packet 
 ------------------------------- ----------------------------------- 
 John Bonifield Assignment Packet 
 -------------------------------------------------------------------  
 Wendy Harper  
          Patient Care 11
-------------------------- 
 
          Patient Care 12 Assignment Information 
 ------------------------------- ------------------------------------ 
 Jaime Steffy  
         E-Tech 11
----------------------------------------- 
 
         E-Tech 12 
 -------------------------------- --------------------------------------- 
 Cheryl Fisher  
       Basic Food Services Letter 
  Assignments pt 1 
  Assignments pt 2  
  Assignments pt 3 
 -------------------------------- --------------------------------------- 
 Julie Woodruff  
      Anatomy & PhysiologyMake-up Work Week 1 & 2  
   
      EcologyMake-up Work Week 1 & 2  
   
      Advanced Science 2Make-up Work Week 1 & 2   
   
      Advanced Science 3Make-up Work Week 1 & 2   
 -------------------------------- ------------------------------------- 
 Sam Jones  
      Chemistry Blocks 1 & 2 March 16 & 23 Work 
   
      Sci. & Tech. Blocks 3 & 4 March 16 & 23 Work 
 -------------------------------- -------------------------------------- 
 Lauren Rauber  
      Senior SeminarWeeks 1 & 2  
   
      English Weeks 1 & 2 
  
 ----------------------------------- --------------------------------------- 
 Rita Roberts  
      Hospitality & Facility CareAssignment List  
 --------------------------------------- --------------------------------------- 
 Kala Saltsman    
  Week 1 & 2 Assignments 
  Week 3 & 4 Assignments 
 ---------------------------------------- --------------------------------------- 
 Denise Zimmerman  
  Junior Assignments 
  Seniors Assignments 
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
 Martin Scott  
          CBI  Assignment Info 
 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------  
 Brandi King  
         Business Math Weeks 1 & 2 
         Language Arts Weeks 1 & 2 
         Advanced Science Weeks 1 & 2  
   
 Dave Barker Automotive Mailing #1 
   
 Sarah Malone  
     Senior Seminar Module 1: Money Mgmt 
     English 3  
     English 4  
   
Burnette Brown Junior Packet 
  Senior Packet  
   
   
   
   
 
Footer Logo
Pike County Career Technology Center
High School Education
175 Beaver Creek Rd Piketon, OH 45661
Phone: 740-289-2721
Fax: 740-289-2527
The Pike County Career Technology Center does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin, sex, disability, or age in its programs and activities.
© 2020. All Rights Reserved.
Facebook Youtube
CMS Created by eSchoolView